(Scroll down for English version of privacy policy)

Personvernerklæringen handler om hvordan Hardanger Akvasenter AS samler inn og bruker informasjon om besøkende på våre nettsider. Erklæringen inneholder informasjon du har krav på når det samles inn opplysninger fra nettstedet vårt (personopplysningsloven § 19), og generell informasjon om hvordan vi behandler personopplysninger (personopplysningsloven § 18, 1.ledd).

Hardanger Akvasenter AS, ved daglig leder, er behandlingsansvarlig for virksomhetens behandling av personopplysninger. Behandlingsgrunnlaget er samtykke fra den enkelte, med mindre annet er spesifisert.

Analyse og informasjonskapsler

Informasjonskapsler (cookies) er små tekstfiler som lagres nettleseren. Disse benyttes til å samle informasjon om brukerens bevegelser på nett, gjenkjenne returnerende brukere og forbedre brukeropplevelsen. Du kan selv administrere bruken av informasjonskapsler.

Vi anonymiserer brukerens IP-adresse før informasjonen lagres, slik at opplysningene som samles inn ikke kan spores tilbake til deg som enkeltperson. Anonymiseringen skjer ved at vi fjerner det siste leddet i IP-adressen.

Google Analytics
Vi samler inn og analyserer opplysninger om bruk av dette nettstedet ved hjelp av analyseverktøyet Google Analytics. Formålet med dette er å kunne optimalisere og gjøre nettsiden mer brukervennlig. Eksempler på statistikk som samles inn er: hvor mange som besøker de ulike sidene, hvor lenge besøk varer, hvilke nettsider brukerne kommer fra og hvilke nettlesere og enheter som benyttes.

Informasjonen som samles inn av Google Analytics lagres på Googles servere i USA. Mottatte opplysninger er underlagt Googles retningslinjer for personvern.

Tilgangslogg
Vår webserver logger en anonymisert versjon av din IP-adresse. Brukerens IP-adresse, tidspunkt, nettadresseHTTP status, antall bytes sendt, HTTP referer og HTTP user agent lagres i en anonymisert tilgangslogg, slik at informasjonen ikke kan spores tilbake til enkeltpersoner. Denne informasjonen logges av sikkerhetshensyn og andre driftsmessige forhold. iDrift Web AS er databehandler for denne loggen.

Søk
Vi lagrer informasjon om hvilke søkeord brukerne benytter på våre nettsteder ved hjelp av Google Analytics. Det er bare søkeordet som lagres, og de kan ikke kobles til andre opplysninger om brukerne, slik som til IP-adresser. Formålet med lagringen er å kunne optimalisere og gjøre nettsiden mer brukervennlig.

Hvordan håndtere informasjonskapsler i din nettleser
På nettvett.no kan du lese om hvordan du stiller inn nettleseren for å godta/avvise informasjonskapsler, og få tips til sikrere bruk av internett.

Innebygd innhold fra andre nettsteder
Artikler på denne siden kan inkludere innebygd innhold (f.eks. videoer, bilder, artikler osv.). Innebygd innhold fra andre nettsteder oppfører seg på nøyaktig samme måte som om den besøkende hadde besøkt nettstedet som det innebygde innholdet kommer fra.

Disse nettstedene kan samle inn opplysninger om deg, bruke informasjonskapsler, bygge inn sporingssystemer fra tredjeparter og overvåke hva du gjør via dette innebygde innholdet. Dette omfatter også sporing av handlingene dine via det innebygde innholdet dersom du har en konto og er logget inn på nettstedet.

Privacy policy

Who we are?

Our website address is: http://akvasenter.no

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements